NBC Sunday Night Football

TV NEWS

The upfronts are done, and here are the networks schedules for this fall. New shows are in CAPS.

Eye - Lord of the Rings

MONDAY
8 pm The Big Bang Theory/2 Broke Girls
8:30 Mom
9 pm SCORPION
10 pm NCIS: LA

TUESDAY
8 pm NCIS
9  pm NCIS: NEW ORLEANS
10 pm Person of Interest

WEDNESDAY
8 pm Survivor
9 pm Criminal Minds
10 pm STALKER

THURSDAY
8 pm Thursday Night Football

THURSDAY (after football concludes)
8 pm The Big Bang Theory
8:30 pm The Millers
9 pm Two and a Half Men (FINAL SEASON)
9:30 THE MCCARTHYS
10 pm Elementary

FRIDAY
8 pm The Amazing Race
9 pm Hawaii Five-0
10 pm Blue Bloods

SATURDAY
8 pm Crimetime Saturday
9 pm Crimetime Saturday
10 pm 48 Hours

SUNDAY
7 pm 60 Minutes
8 pm MADAM SECRETARY
9 pm The Good Wife
10 pm CSI/CSI: CYBER

NBC

MONDAY
8 pm The Voice
10 pm The Blacklist (STATE OF AFFAIRS premieres Nov. 17)

TUESDAY
8 pm The Voice
9 pm MARRY ME
9:30 pm About a Boy
10 pm Chicago Fire

WEDNESDAY
8 pm THE MYSTERIES OF LAURA
9 pm Law & Order: SVU
10 pm Chicago P.D.

THURSDAY
8 pm The Biggest Loser
9 pm BAD JUDGE (The Blacklist moves to the 9 o’clock hour starting Feb. 5)
9:30 pm A TO Z
10 pm Parenthood (final season)

FRIDAY
8 pm Dateline
9 pm Grimm
10 pm CONSTANTINE

SATURDAY
Encore programming

SUNDAY
7 pm Football Night in America
8:20 pm NBC Sunday Night Football

 

ABC Logo

MONDAY
8 pm Dancing With the Stars
10 pm Castle

TUESDAY
8 pm SELFIE
8:30 pm MANHATTAN LOVE STORY
9  pm Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
10 pm FOREVER

WEDNESDAY
8 pm The Middle
8:30 pm The Goldbergs
9 pm Modern Family
9:30 pm BLACK-ISH
10 pm Nashville

THURSDAY
8 pm Grey’s Anatomy
9 pm Scandal
10 pm HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER

FRIDAY
8 pm Last Man Standing
8:30 pm CRISTELA
9 pm Shark Tank
10 pm 20/20

SATURDAY
Saturday Night Football

SUNDAY
7 pm America’s Funniest Home Videos
8 pm Once Upon a Time
9 pm Resurrection
10 pm Revenge

fox

MONDAY
8 pm GOTHAM
9 pm Sleepy Hollow

TUESDAY
8 pm UTOPIA
9 pm New Girl
9:30 pm The Mindy Project

WEDNESDAY
8 pm Hell’s Kitchen
9 pm RED BAND SOCIETY

THURSDAY
8 pm Bones
9 pm GRACEPOINT

FRIDAY
8 pm Masterchef Junior
9 pm UTOPIA

SATURDAY
Fox Sports Saturday

SUNDAY
7 pm NFL
7:30 pm Bob’s Burgers
8 pm The Simpsons
8:30 pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine
9 pm Family Guy
9:30 pm MULANEY

 

 

Advertisements